15th & 16th July
EFVL OPEN Hartberg
On July 15th and 16th the best footvolley players in Europe will compete at the Beachbox in Hartberg, Austria. In this EFVL Open 500 points are at stake for both Men and Women. Game on!
-
Ranking points of an EFVL Open 500 format:
#1 500 pts
#2 400 pts
#3 350 pts
#4 300 pts
#5-8 250 pts (Losers of quarter finals)
#9-16 175 pts (Losers of eight finals)
#17-18 125 pts (Losers of elimination round of 3rds)
#19-24 100 pts (#4 of each group)
BOLAO TV
Male Competition
Austria 1
Daniel Neuhold/Johannes Jakob Rauch
Daniel Neuhold/Johannes Jakob Rauch
Austria 2
Stephan Lutz/Alexander Peitler
Stephan Lutz/Alexander Peitler
Austria 3
Thomas Holzer/Bernhard Lueger
Thomas Holzer/Bernhard Lueger
Austria 4
Markus Leherbauer/Benedikt Hofmann-Wellenhof
Markus Leherbauer/Benedikt Hofmann-Wellenhof
Austria 5
Keyvan Ravai/Anton Luster
Keyvan Ravai/Anton Luster
Austria 6
Gerhard Zuber/Johnny Ertl
Gerhard Zuber/Johnny Ertl
Italy
Federico Iacopucci/Claudio Piergiovanni
Federico Iacopucci/Claudio Piergiovanni
Denmark
Morten Levinsen/Mathias Sander Egede
Morten Levinsen/Mathias Sander Egede
Germany 1
Joel Nißlein/Lukas Kicherer
Joel Nißlein/Lukas Kicherer
Germany 2
Saeed Asiaban/Joshua Lukas Dippel
Saeed Asiaban/Joshua Lukas Dippel
Germany 3
Florian Ubrig/Rico Börner
Florian Ubrig/Rico Börner
Germany 4
Martien Rießbeck/Alex Krüger
Martien Rießbeck/Alex Krüger
Netherlands 1
Martjin tne Duis/Marcel Birza
Martjin tne Duis/Marcel Birza
Netherlands 2
Kaspar Schiebusch/KevinHeuvelnik
Kaspar Schiebusch/KevinHeuvelnik
Netherlands 3
Bart Zantman/Mark de Vreede
Bart Zantman/Mark de Vreede
Netherlands 4
Jan Wachtmeester/Erik Drenth
Jan Wachtmeester/Erik Drenth
Spain
Facu Silva/JAime Lara Costo
Facu Silva/JAime Lara Costo
United Kingdom
Daine Morris/Michael Harvey Elias
Daine Morris/Michael Harvey Elias
Norway 1
Alexander Morland Karlsen/Eivind Daniel Brakvatne Roed
Alexander Morland Karlsen/Eivind Daniel Brakvatne Roed
Norway 2
Martin Haven/Magnus Kyte
Martin Haven/Magnus Kyte
Norway 3
Markus Haven/Henrik Nordlander
Markus Haven/Henrik Nordlander
Switzerland 1
Kevin Benz/Cedric Schmutz
Kevin Benz/Cedric Schmutz
Switzerland 2
Roman Schaller/Alejandro Ott
Roman Schaller/Alejandro Ott
Croatia
Ivan Maksic/Danjiel Buzurovic
Ivan Maksic/Danjiel Buzurovic
SPONSORS
Female Competition
Austria 1
Antonia Missethan/Julia Rauch
Antonia Missethan/Julia Rauch
Austria 2
Nina Steinbauer/Tina Kulhanek
Nina Steinbauer/Tina Kulhanek
Austria 3
Cornelia Neuhold/Jacqueline Scheer
Cornelia Neuhold/Jacqueline Scheer
Germany
Stella Glöckner/Rebecca Maurer
Stella Glöckner/Rebecca Maurer
Norway
Siri Maria-Angelica Saettem/Tora Foyen
Siri Maria-Angelica Saettem/Tora Foyen
Spain
Yosy Silva Vera/Itziar Cid
Yosy Silva Vera/Itziar Cid
Netherlands
Evelyn Dobbinga/Emmelie van der Velde
Evelyn Dobbinga/Emmelie van der Velde
Switzerland
Sara Garcia/Lena Stucki
Sara Garcia/Lena Stucki